findbhk.comAI for real estate search

Find your next home

Looking for…
Property Type
Cancel
Home
List my property
Privacy Policy•Terms of Use•Refund Policy•Contact Us
© 2026 Findbhk Realty Services Pvt. Ltd.

Adityaram Aura – plots in kelambakkam

Adityaram Aura is a plot project in Kelambakkam-Vandalur Road, Chennai, offering premium residential units at a price of around 6,500/- per sq.ft. The current price range is 39.0 lacs – 1.85 cr and the project is developed by Adityaram Properties.

Promoted by : Adityaram Properties
Locality : kelambakkam
Kelambakkam-Vandalur Road, Chennai
Adityaram Aura RERA registration QR code
Rera : TNRERA/35/LO/3799/2025

Last updated on: Mon May 18 2026 | key information updated

Price range
39.0 lacs - 1.85 cr
Project image 1
Project image 2
Project image 3
6,500/-
Price/sqft
Ready to move
Status
27 Acres
Project Area
DTCP/RERA
Approved By
500
Total Units

Key project facts: Adityaram Aura in kelambakkam spans 27 Acres with 500 units across .

Possession status: Ready to move

Approvals: This project is approved by DTCP/RERA

Street Lights
24x7 Water Supply
24X7 Security

Project Highlights

  • Prime Location: Located in Kelambakkam, OMR, Chennai’s IT & investment hub
  • Proximity: Just minutes from Siruseri IT Park, ECR Beaches & upcoming Kelambakkam Metro Station
  • Ready-to-Build Villa Plots: Premium plots in a secure community
  • Modern Infrastructure: Well-planned 60ft & 40ft roads, streetlights, and rain water harvesting systems, 24/7 CCTV security
  • 3 Years Free Maintenance
  • Clear Titles & Trust: Backed by Adityaram Group’s strong legacy
  • Green & Peaceful Environment: Perfect balance of nature and urban convenience
  • 88000 sqft park area & amenities

About this property

Adityaram Aura gives you the gift of Freedom with Lakeview premium plots, 20+ world class amenities, 89,000 Sq.Ft of lush green open space, and seamless connectivity Siruseri IT Park and the upcoming Kelambakkam Metro Station. Spread across a green expanse, it is designed for those seeking prime investment opportunities and ready-to-build villa plots in Chennai’s most happening corridor. With excellent connectivity to ECR, OMR, GST Road, Adityaram Aura ensures both convenience and high appreciation value. Adityaram Empire it’s not just land it’s a legacy.

Location advantages

  • Hiranandani Upscale School-8km..
  • Velammal New Gen School-3.5km..
  • Hindustan Institute of Technology & Science-3.7km..
  • Chettinad Super Speciality Hospital-3km..
  • Siruseri IT Park-7km..

Adityaram Aura price list in kelambakkam

Adityaram Aura in kelambakkam, Chennai is currently priced from 39.0 lacs to 1.85 cr, with the price per sq.ft. around 6,500/-. Prices vary based on configuration and size.

600 sqft
760 sqft
1271 sqft
1498 sqft
1500 sqft
1637 sqft
2144 sqft
2333 sqft
2636 sqft
2854 sqft
  • Registration Charges will be additional
Contact Seller
Get project brochure, location and other details.
Search more properties
Adityaram Properties
Adityaram Properties
Office Address: No 50, ECR, Adityaram nagar, Panaiyur,Chennai 600119

Findbhk expert review coming soon

Our on-ground team is in the process of evaluating Adityaram Aura in kelambakkam. Once the review is published, you'll see detailed ratings, pros & cons, and our investment verdict here.

Other projects from Adityaram Properties

Explore more listings from the same builder.

Adityaram Aura
Available

Adityaram Aura

kelambakkam
Adityaram Nagar Phase 5
Available

Adityaram Nagar Phase 5