findbhk.comAI for real estate search

Find your next home

Looking for…
Property Type
Cancel
Home
List my property
Privacy Policy•Terms of Use•Refund Policy•Contact Us
© 2026 Findbhk Realty Services Pvt. Ltd.

G Square Carlton Spring – plots in nemam

G Square Carlton Spring is a plot project in Nemam , Chennai, offering premium residential units at a price of around 1,999/- per sq.ft. The current price range is 20.8 lacs – 53.3 lacs and the project is developed by G Square Housing.

Promoted by : G Square Housing
Locality : nemam
Nemam , Chennai

Last updated on: Mon Apr 06 2026 | Project images updated

Price range
20.8 lacs - 53.3 lacs
G Square Carlton Spring plot in nemam Chennai images
1,999/-
Price/sqft
Ready to move
Status
11 Acres
Project Area
250
Total Units

Key project facts: G Square Carlton Spring in nemam spans 11 Acres with 250 units across .

Possession status: Ready to move

CCTV
Black Top Road
Street Lights

Project Highlights

  • 250 Residential Plots ranging from 600 Sq.Ft onwards spread across 11 Acres.
  • Close to Kuthambakkam Bus Terminus.
  • Close to Outer Ring Road.
  • 1 Year of Free Maintenance.

About this property

G Square Carlton Spring in Nemam, Chennai, offers premium residential plots with seamless connectivity to the Chennai–Bangalore Highway and Outer Ring Road. Set in a peaceful, green environment with essential conveniences nearby, it’s the ideal place to build your dream home while enjoying growth potential and lasting value.

Location advantages

  • Butterfly Garden Pre School - 1 km .
  • RAZA Kitchen - 1 km.

G Square Carlton Spring price list in nemam

G Square Carlton Spring in nemam, Chennai is currently priced from 20.8 lacs to 53.3 lacs, with the price per sq.ft. around 1,999/-. Prices vary based on configuration and size.

1045 sqft
2668 sqft
Contact Seller
Get project brochure, location and other details.
Search more properties
G Square Housing
G Square Housing
Office Address: Menon Eternity, 8th Floor, 1st Main Rd, Austin Nagar Alwarpet,600028.
G Square projects are careful selections of the most potential and prominent addresses for early investment opportunities and building the next chapter of your life. Plots & lands for sale in Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Karnataka by G Square stand out for their top-notch amenities & hassle-free ownership!

Findbhk expert review coming soon

Our on-ground team is in the process of evaluating G Square Carlton Spring in nemam. Once the review is published, you'll see detailed ratings, pros & cons, and our investment verdict here.

Other projects from G Square Housing

Explore more listings from the same builder.